This Privacy Statement discloses the privacy practices for Daisy and the Butterfly.  We are committed to protecting your privacy.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act of 1988 and represents industry best practice.

PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

Normally we collect information from you directly, unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. Collection of your personal information can occur through the following interactions: when you access and use our website or WiFi services; during conversations with our team members; when you complete purchase orders, registrations, requests or applications for our products or services (by phone, in person or electronically); when you communicate with us directly (by email, telephone, direct mail or any other means); when you interact with us during promotions, competitions, special events, or by using devices within our store.

Daisy and the Butterfly is the sole owner of the information collected on this site.  Your personal information will not be shared with anyone unless required by law.

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on our website.

SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Daisy and the Butterfly ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by: Restricting access to personal information and maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access and by securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes.

ABOUT BREACHES OF PRIVACY

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Daisy and the Butterfly then please contact us at daisyandthebutterfly@gmail.com and we will resolve the issue.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy, and any of our policies or procedures concerning the treatment of information collected through the site, without prior notice. You can determine when this privacy policy was last revised by referring to date at the top of this page. Any changes to our privacy policy will become effective upon posting of the revised policy on the Internet, accessible through this site. Use of the site following such changes constitutes your acceptance of the revised policy then in effect.